22056 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22056 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 40/ B1 /
Acct#
18656
Owner
SETTLE, STEPHEN G
Total Market Value
$300,300
Appraisal
$300,300
PID
16413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/99
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, STEPHEN G
Address25190 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1801
Sale Price$68,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5967/0
Sale Date10/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, STEPHEN G$68,50015967/0 10/07/20095967
ORANGE COUNTY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY$39,00011463/0 03/16/20091463
GAYHART, GLENN ALLEN ET UX$00592/135 10/03/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $235,294
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,622 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2025$207,100$93,200$300,300
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2024$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2023$204,200$68,200$272,400
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2022$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2021$152,100$58,200$210,300
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2020$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$140,400$48,400$188,800
2019$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2018$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300
2017$112,900$48,400$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 40/ B1 / Location : 22056 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps