11420 GROVESPRING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11420 GROVESPRING RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
18662
Owner
BLANN, PETER C ET AL
Total Market Value
$753,300
Appraisal
$753,300
PID
16419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 5/102
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANN, PETER C ET AL
Address11420 GROVESPRING RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5417
Sale Price$151,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3661/0
Sale Date04/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLANN, PETER C ET AL$151,00013661/0 04/15/20043661
YEAMAN, J ROBERT III ET AL$002545/0 10/07/19962545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,786
Replacement Cost: $586,902
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2086
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,086 2,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,682 1,682
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,086 0
GARGarage 682 0
STGStorage 204 0
   6,758 3,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2024$514,900$203,300$718,200
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2025$516,500$236,800$753,300
2024$514,900$203,300$718,200
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2024$561,000$203,300$764,300
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2023$562,800$203,300$766,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2022$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2021$425,800$173,300$599,100
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2020$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$378,100$160,800$538,900
2019$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2018$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300
2017$357,700$153,600$511,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ B / Location : 11420 GROVESPRING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps