11525 LAWSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11525 LAWSON LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
18663
Owner
REARDON, DAVID C ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,270,500
Appraisal
$1,270,500
PID
16420
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CA 5/102
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11434 GROVESPRING RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREARDON, DAVID C ET AL
Address11434 GROVESPRING RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$545,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6873/0
Sale Date10/28/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REARDON, DAVID C ET AL$545,00016873/0 10/28/20086873
AMICK, PHILLIP W ET UX$0110576/0 09/30/200410576
AMICK, PHILL W$199,00012030/0 03/04/20042030
YEAMAN, J ROBERT III ET AL$002545/0 10/07/19962545

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $222,239
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,768 864
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $695,252
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$646,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1975
Fin Basement Area1778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,539 1,539
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,975 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 825 0
   7,240 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$483,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$1,4002
SHDSHEDATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$2,9002
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2002
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$7,9002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2022$587,800$318,200$906,000
2022$587,800$318,200$906,000
2022$585,200$318,200$903,400
2022$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2025$786,700$483,800$1,270,500
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2024$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2023$761,700$385,700$1,147,400
2022$587,800$318,200$906,000
2022$587,800$318,200$906,000
2022$585,200$318,200$903,400
2022$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2021$585,200$318,200$903,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2020$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$482,400$290,000$772,400
2019$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2018$447,900$273,900$721,800
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900
2017$440,000$273,900$713,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ C / Location : 11525 LAWSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps