3163 LEBARON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3163 LEBARON LN
Parcel ID
8/ G 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
18666
Owner
LEBARON FARM "D" LLC
Total Market Value
$2,001,500
Appraisal
$2,001,500
PID
16423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4B PLAT CAB 5/111-112
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
73.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBARON FARM "D" LLC
Address3163 LEBARON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1975
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 0499/1
Sale Date01/30/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEBARON FARM "D" LLC$080499/10201/30/2017170000499
CUMMINGS, DIANA$00695/424 08/30/19990
CUMMINGS, SUSAN$00632/640 02/03/19980
CUMMINGS, SUSAN AND DIANA$000/0 10/22/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 5,622
Replacement Cost: $2,113,858
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,923,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeM
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverTILE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1MULTIPLE FLOOR TYPES
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)20
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,504 3,504
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,118 2,118
BSMBasement 3,504 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   9,558 5,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2022$1,398,900$77,200$1,476,100
2022$1,398,900$77,200$1,476,100
2022$1,390,300$77,200$1,467,500
2022$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2025$1,923,600$77,900$2,001,500
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2024$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,912,400$87,400$1,999,800
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2023$1,917,500$87,400$2,004,900
2022$1,398,900$77,200$1,476,100
2022$1,398,900$77,200$1,476,100
2022$1,390,300$77,200$1,467,500
2022$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2021$1,487,400$77,200$1,564,600
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2020$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,431,400$67,700$1,499,100
2019$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2018$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300
2017$1,329,200$454,100$1,783,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ G 1/ 4/ A / Location : 3163 LEBARON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps