4232 BRIAR RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4232 BRIAR RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 45/ A1 /
Acct#
18671
Owner
STOCKLI, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$551,500
Appraisal
$551,500
PID
16428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/110
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKLI, THOMAS ET UX
Address4232 BRIAR RIDGE LN

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 593/220
Sale Date10/21/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOCKLI, THOMAS ET UX$00593/220 10/21/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $467,876
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1528
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,528 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 792 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   5,788 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$6,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2025$424,500$127,000$551,500
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2024$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2023$409,700$92,000$501,700
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$87,000$402,600
2022$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2021$315,600$81,000$396,600
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2020$286,600$70,600$357,200
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$279,500$70,600$350,100
2019$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2018$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600
2017$265,000$67,600$332,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 45/ A1 / Location : 4232 BRIAR RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps