15450 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15450 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 26/ D /
Acct#
18673
Owner
CALL, MANFRED V ET UX
Assessed Value
$550,800
Appraisal
$625,500
PID
16430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/115 PLAT DB 601/596
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500$126,300$550,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALL, MANFRED V ET UX
Address15450 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 593/626
Sale Date10/28/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALL, MANFRED V ET UX$01593/626 10/28/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $445,301
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1544
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,544 0
DCKDeck 351 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 312 0
   5,009 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$201,000
Clean & Green Value$126,300
Clean & Green Acres9.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$16,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1008.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600
2020$298,800$133,400$432,200
2020$298,800$133,400$432,200
2020$283,800$133,400$417,200
2020$283,800$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200
2019$269,800$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500

Assessment
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500$126,300$550,800
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500$126,300$550,800
2025$424,500$201,000$625,500$126,300$550,800
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2024$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2023$414,100$171,700$585,800$111,900$526,000
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2022$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2021$322,900$146,700$469,600$85,800$408,700
2020$298,800$133,400$432,200$71,800$370,600
2020$298,800$133,400$432,200$71,800$370,600
2020$283,800$133,400$417,200$71,800$355,600
2020$283,800$133,400$417,200$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200$133,400$417,200
2019$283,800$133,400$417,200$133,400$417,200
2019$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2018$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500
2017$269,800$131,700$401,500$131,700$401,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 26/ D / Location : 15450 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps