28380 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28380 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 40/ C2 /
Acct#
18678
Owner
DAVIS, JULIAN PAUL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$253,000
Appraisal
$253,000
PID
16434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT DB 595/490
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JULIAN PAUL ET ALS
Address7 ELLERS WAY
STAFFORD , VA 22554-8215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4717/1
Sale Date10/17/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, JULIAN PAUL ET ALS $014717/10210/17/2024240004717
DAVIS, JULIAN PAUL $010064/10303/14/2024240000064
DAVIS, ROBERT E $101,75411533/10103/24/2017170001533
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $94,00016054/10510/14/2016160006054
HURLOCK, LARRY L ET UX$25,9501601/140 02/04/19970
SMITH, WALTER E$01595/490 11/20/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $132,685
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 272 0
   1,568 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$53,800$79,200$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2025$129,000$124,000$253,000
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2024$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2023$116,600$99,000$215,600
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2022$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2021$77,200$89,000$166,200
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2020$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2019$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$54,600$79,200$133,800
2018$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$48,400$79,200$127,600
2017$53,800$79,200$133,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 40/ C2 / Location : 28380 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps