11247 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11247 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 3/ D1 /
Acct#
18679
Owner
FROST, WESLEY M D
Total Market Value
$332,700
Appraisal
$332,700
PID
16435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/137
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST, WESLEY M D
Address11247 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4105
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2268/0
Sale Date05/03/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FROST, WESLEY M D$150,00012268/0 05/03/20102268
CLATER, LORETTA D$159,900110443/0 09/12/200310443
SANTIAGO, FRANCIS A ET UX$89,5001709/146 01/31/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$15,0001618/739 09/05/19970
BURKE, O E JR AND VIRGINIA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $229,633
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   1,260 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2025$204,800$127,900$332,700
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2024$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2023$198,000$92,900$290,900
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2022$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2021$144,300$87,900$232,200
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2020$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$137,500$76,300$213,800
2019$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2018$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500
2017$109,500$73,000$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 3/ D1 / Location : 11247 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps