5525 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5525 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 36/ A1 /
Acct#
18681
Owner
RESTO, LUIS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$301,700
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
16437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT DB 595/715
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESTO, LUIS A ET UX
Address5525 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1946
Sale Price$170,474
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4159/1
Sale Date08/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESTO, LUIS A ET UX$170,47414159/10108/08/2018180004159
CMH HOMES INC$27,50011/62540111/17/2017170006254
JACKSON, REVA M$016294/0 10/15/20126294
COOK, REVA B$011035/0 01/30/20061035
COOK, EUGENE H ET AL LER$01595/718 11/26/19960
JACKSON, REVA E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $185,418
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 50 0
   1,394 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$78,200$68,300$146,500
2018$78,200$65,000$143,200
2018$0$27,500$27,500
2018$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2025$181,700$120,000$301,700
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2024$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2023$172,800$105,000$277,800
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2022$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2021$110,300$80,000$190,300
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2020$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$82,000$66,700$148,700
2019$78,200$68,300$146,500
2018$78,200$65,000$143,200
2018$0$27,500$27,500
2018$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500
2017$0$27,500$27,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 36/ A1 / Location : 5525 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps