16528 BROOKVIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16528 BROOKVIEW DR
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ N /
Acct#
18686
Owner
RICHARDS, WAYNE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$658,700
Appraisal
$658,700
PID
16441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12 PLAT CAB 5/122-124
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, WAYNE A ET UX
Address16528 BROOKVIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$529,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12806/0
Sale Date11/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, WAYNE A ET UX$529,000112806/0 11/29/200412806
SIMPSON, LARRY R JR ET UX$48,0001596/537 12/09/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,718
Replacement Cost: $472,119
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,500 1,050
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 500 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   5,518 2,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD720.00 UNITS$5,3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$269,900$168,700$438,600
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2025$423,600$235,100$658,700
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2024$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2023$407,700$188,700$596,400
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2022$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2021$305,100$178,700$483,800
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2020$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$288,500$168,700$457,200
2019$269,900$168,700$438,600
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2018$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800
2017$267,100$168,700$435,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ N / Location : 16528 BROOKVIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps