15403 FROGGY BOTTOM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15403 FROGGY BOTTOM LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 21/ A2 /
Acct#
18687
Owner
BEASLEY, BRYAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$673,900
Appraisal
$812,500
PID
16442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 5/128-129
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500$226,900$673,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEASLEY, BRYAN ET UX
Address15403 FROGGY BOTTOM LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2973
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3882/1
Sale Date07/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEASLEY, BRYAN ET UX$490,00013882/10107/24/2018180003882
SIMONS, ALLISON ET AL$505,00012283/10105/02/2017170002283
RAGOSTA, JOHN A ET UX$226,1751671/361 01/26/19990
BUTLER, ANDREW P III$01596/690 12/10/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,185
Replacement Cost: $438,077
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.49
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1464
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSFinished Upper Story 721 721
BSMBasement 1,464 0
DCKDeck 572 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
   4,459 2,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.81
Frontage
Depth
Land$365,500
Clean & Green Value$226,900
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1728.00 UNITS$39,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800
2024$413,100$314,400$727,500
2023$413,100$314,400$727,500
2023$413,100$314,400$727,500
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000
2017$249,800$256,200$506,000
2017$249,800$256,200$506,000
2017$230,900$196,000$426,900

Assessment
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500$226,900$673,900
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500$226,900$673,900
2025$447,000$365,500$812,500$226,900$673,900
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800$203,000$620,400
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800$203,000$620,400
2024$417,400$314,400$731,800$203,000$620,400
2024$413,100$314,400$727,500$203,000$616,100
2023$413,100$314,400$727,500$203,000$616,100
2023$413,100$314,400$727,500$203,000$616,100
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600$203,000$590,200
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600$203,000$590,200
2023$387,200$314,400$701,600$203,000$590,200
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2022$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2021$284,800$257,900$542,700$159,200$444,000
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800$131,800$403,100
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800$131,800$403,100
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800$131,800$403,100
2020$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2019$271,300$223,500$494,800$223,500$494,800
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000$256,200$506,000
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000$256,200$506,000
2018$249,800$256,200$506,000$256,200$506,000
2017$249,800$256,200$506,000$256,200$506,000
2017$249,800$256,200$506,000$256,200$506,000
2017$230,900$196,000$426,900$196,000$426,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 21/ A2 / Location : 15403 FROGGY BOTTOM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps