CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
18692
Owner
GREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL
Assessed Value
$28,500
Appraisal
$248,400
PID
16447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/815 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.8229
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,000$240,400$248,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$8,000$240,400$248,400$20,500$28,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL
Address18028 CARRICO MILLS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1948
Sale Price$536,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2920/0
Sale Date04/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL$536,25012920/0 04/30/20132920
LAMPERT, JOSEPH H ET UX$87,0001712/61 03/07/20000
BALLENGER, GLEN A ET UX$72,0001655/380 08/26/19980
BROWNING, ANN M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.82
Frontage
Depth
Land$240,400
Clean & Green Value$20,500
Clean & Green Acres30.82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,000$240,400$248,400
2025$13,500$240,400$253,900
2025$13,500$240,400$253,900
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800
2020$13,500$67,800$81,300
2020$350,700$161,000$511,700
2020$311,700$210,400$522,100
2020$259,600$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000
2019$240,100$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500

Assessment
2025$8,000$240,400$248,400$20,500$28,500
2025$13,500$240,400$253,900$20,500$34,000
2025$13,500$240,400$253,900$20,500$34,000
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2024$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2023$13,500$123,300$136,800$22,500$36,000
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2022$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2021$13,500$123,300$136,800$18,700$32,200
2020$13,500$67,800$81,300$16,500$30,000
2020$350,700$161,000$511,700$65,900$416,600
2020$311,700$210,400$522,100$65,900$377,600
2020$259,600$210,400$470,000$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000$210,400$470,000
2019$259,600$210,400$470,000$210,400$470,000
2019$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2018$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500
2017$240,100$210,400$450,500$210,400$450,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 1/ A / Location : CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps