11201 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11201 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 52/ A1 /
Acct#
18713
Owner
SOUTHARD, JIMMIE T ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,800
Appraisal
$482,800
PID
16468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 587/577
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD, JIMMIE T ET UX
Address11201 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/691
Sale Date08/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD, JIMMIE T ET UX$01692/691 08/02/19990
SOUTHARD, JIMMIE T$29,0001686/686 06/14/19990
WESOLIK, KENNETH R ET UX$01587/577 08/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $392,020
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 626 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 226 0
   5,036 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2025$349,500$133,300$482,800
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2024$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2023$337,100$103,300$440,400
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2022$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2021$261,900$88,300$350,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2020$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$233,500$76,700$310,200
2019$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2018$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800
2017$201,400$73,400$274,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 52/ A1 / Location : 11201 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps