ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
65/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
1746
Owner
MEDD LAND LLC
Assessed Value
$31,300
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
1647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
52.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200$27,700$31,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDD LAND LLC
Address6809 OMEGA CT
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-2556
Sale Price$217,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6580/1
Sale Date09/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEDD LAND LLC $217,50026580/10109/28/2020200006580
DEAN, THOMAS L ET ALS$72,00022917/0 04/10/20022917
CARROLL, ARTHUR L JR$00532/512 12/29/19930
CARROLL, ARTHUR L ET UX$43,00000490/756 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$353,600
Clean & Green Value$27,700
Clean & Green Acres52.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT416.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT176.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800
2020$3,300$169,200$172,500
2020$0$169,200$169,200
2020$0$169,200$169,200
2020$0$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200

Assessment
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200$27,700$31,300
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200$27,700$31,300
2025$3,600$353,600$357,200$27,700$31,300
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2024$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2023$3,600$169,200$172,800$28,100$31,700
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2022$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2021$3,600$169,200$172,800$20,500$24,100
2020$3,300$169,200$172,500$19,800$23,100
2020$0$169,200$169,200$19,800$19,800
2020$0$169,200$169,200$19,800$19,800
2020$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2019$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2018$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200
2017$0$169,200$169,200$169,200$169,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 16/ A / Location : ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps