801 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ F 2/ B/ 1 /
Acct#
18718
Owner
ABED, SAMET
Total Market Value
$288,600
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
16472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
10,000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/145-146
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1224/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET $011224/10203/31/2023230001224
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$000/0 01/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $242,068
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,492 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2025$213,000$75,600$288,600
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2024$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2023$210,000$56,900$266,900
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2022$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2021$156,600$52,200$208,800
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2020$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$144,200$36,300$180,500
2019$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2018$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800
2017$124,500$24,300$148,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ F 2/ B/ 1 / Location : 801 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps