11139 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11139 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 38/ C /
Acct#
18725
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
16479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/224
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC
Address745 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2311
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7627/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC$017627/10208/27/2021210007627
WISE, JESSICA $189,90016066/10110/14/2016160006066
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$156,49710193/10501/13/2016160000193
BRIGHT, ROBERT L ET AL$240,00019269/0 08/30/20049269
W & W HOLDING LLC$0111302/0 10/02/200311302
WILLIAMS, ROY LEE ET AL$60,00012897/0 04/09/20022897
RYAN, VIRGINIA LEE$01224/0 12/11/2001224
BRYAN, JAMES R$010/0 07/02/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,211
Replacement Cost: $301,131
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1211
Fin Basement Area898
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
BSMBasement 1,211 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,454 1,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2025$219,800$165,700$385,500
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2024$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2023$212,300$129,800$342,100
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2022$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2021$163,800$114,800$278,600
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2020$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$152,200$103,200$255,400
2019$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2018$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300
2017$126,400$99,900$226,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 38/ C / Location : 11139 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps