22474 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22474 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
65/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
1747
Owner
PAYNE, MICHAEL K ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
1648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER ESTATES LOT 1 PC 8/269
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
31.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, MICHAEL K ET UX
Address22474 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2794/0
Sale Date04/04/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, MICHAEL K ET UX$55,00022794/0 04/04/20022794
CARROLL, ARTHUR L$43,0000524/589 01/01/19820
CARROLL, ARTHUR L ET AL$43,0000519/257 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $245,758
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,356 2,356
   2,356 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2025$226,100$156,100$382,200
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2024$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2023$218,200$126,800$345,000
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2022$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2021$140,400$116,800$257,200
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$98,100$107,000$205,100
2020$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2019$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2018$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500
2017$101,500$107,000$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 22474 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps