14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ F2 /
Acct#
18728
Owner
HORN, RONALD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
16482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 604/699
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, RONALD W ET UX
Address14192 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4706
Sale Price$142,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2058/0
Sale Date04/22/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORN, RONALD W ET UX$142,50012058/0 04/22/20102058
BUTLER, MARTHA SUE ET ALS$01483/0 10/30/2009483
COFFEY, BOYD R$015285/0 06/28/20025285
COFFEY, BOYD R$19,0000614/132 07/15/19970
COFFEY, DOUGLAS D$01604/697 03/26/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $246,029
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   1,868 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$132,800$54,700$187,500
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2025$219,500$111,800$331,300
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2024$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2023$212,700$76,800$289,500
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2022$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2021$158,600$61,800$220,400
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2020$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$147,900$60,200$208,100
2019$132,800$54,700$187,500
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2018$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800
2017$119,800$47,000$166,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ F2 / Location : 14579 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps