11607 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11607 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 45/ E /
Acct#
18731
Owner
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$297,600
Appraisal
$297,600
PID
16485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 606/679
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2023
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4363/1
Sale Date07/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EGGBORNSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$180,00014363/10107/07/2022220004363
BAZARGANI, SIAMACK ET UX $36,55211875/10104/24/2019190001875
COMPTON, BENNIE F$016213/0 06/05/20066213
COMPTON, BENNIE F ET UX$01606/677 04/16/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $206,788
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,000 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2022$184,300$85,000$269,300
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2025$182,600$115,000$297,600
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2024$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2023$184,300$85,000$269,300
2022$184,300$85,000$269,300
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2022$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2021$136,100$70,000$206,100
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2020$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$126,000$58,400$184,400
2019$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2018$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800
2017$99,700$55,100$154,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 45/ E / Location : 11607 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps