15489 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15489 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18733
Owner
WHITE, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,600
Appraisal
$545,600
PID
16487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 2 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JOHN ET UX
Address15489 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1973
Sale Price$329,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0611/1
Sale Date02/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, JOHN ET UX$329,00010611/10102/02/2016160000611
STERN, NICOLE $017921/0 12/13/20137921
BROWN, NICOLE$320,00015114/0 08/27/20125114
DEAN, JAMES D JR ET UX$269,00013075/0 05/22/20093075
MELTON, STEPHEN D ET UX$185,00015059/0 08/10/20015059
SPEET, GABRIEL S ET UX$135,0001678/176 03/29/19990
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $408,255
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1086
Fin Basement Area977
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 1,086 0
DCKDeck 254 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
   4,438 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2025$361,100$184,500$545,600
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2024$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2023$349,000$134,500$483,500
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2022$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2021$269,700$134,500$404,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2020$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$224,300$130,900$355,200
2019$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2018$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200
2017$213,200$110,000$323,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 2/ / Location : 15489 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps