16037 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16037 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18735
Owner
KEYS, RAYMOND A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$611,300
Appraisal
$611,300
PID
16489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 4 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS, RAYMOND A TR ET AL
Address16037 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1925
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5792/0
Sale Date09/25/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYS, RAYMOND A TR ET AL$365,00015792/0 09/25/20125792
WHEELER, CORAL B$380,0001779/0 02/08/2008779
PEAKE, MICHAEL A TEE ET AL$213,4001676/168 03/08/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$35,0001667/192 12/15/19980
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,821
Replacement Cost: $467,574
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1804
Fin Basement Area1110
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,804 0
DCKDeck 530 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,849 1,821

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$10,0001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2025$427,100$184,200$611,300
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2024$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2023$409,500$134,200$543,700
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2022$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2021$323,200$134,200$457,400
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2020$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$268,700$130,600$399,300
2019$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2018$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800
2017$247,100$109,700$356,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 4/ / Location : 16037 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps