16139 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16139 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
18738
Owner
IVES, NATHAN FRED &
Total Market Value
$684,000
Appraisal
$684,000
PID
16492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 7 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIVES, NATHAN FRED &
IVES, DOROTHY K
Address16139 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$43,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4875/0
Sale Date08/03/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IVES, NATHAN FRED &$43,25014875/0 08/03/20014875
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $537,043
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2012
Fin Basement Area1947
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,012 2,012
BSMBasement 2,012 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 476 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   5,234 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2025$499,700$184,300$684,000
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2024$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2023$481,600$134,300$615,900
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2022$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2021$385,300$134,300$519,600
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2020$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$316,100$130,700$446,800
2019$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2018$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800
2017$292,000$109,800$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 7/ / Location : 16139 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps