11474 MALVELKA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11474 MALVELKA CT
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
18739
Owner
BATES, LIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$627,300
Appraisal
$627,300
PID
16493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 12 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, LIAM ET UX
Address11474 MALVELKA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1926
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0956/1
Sale Date03/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, LIAM ET UX$560,00010956/10103/11/2024240000956
GORDON, NANCY ET AL CO ADM $010089/10404/27/2022220000089
POWELL, CYNTHIA$251,59215643/0 09/04/20015643
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$40,00011789/0 04/04/20011789
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $487,880
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1284
Fin Basement Area1284
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,284 0
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,808 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED225.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2025$441,500$185,800$627,300
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$423,200$135,800$559,000
2024$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2023$417,900$135,800$553,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2022$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2021$323,900$135,800$459,700
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2020$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$272,000$132,200$404,200
2019$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2018$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100
2017$258,800$111,300$370,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 12/ / Location : 11474 MALVELKA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps