16044 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16044 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
18741
Owner
RASMUSSEN, ALAN C
Total Market Value
$500,700
Appraisal
$500,700
PID
16495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 41 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRASMUSSEN, ALAN C
Address16044 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$294,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6735/0
Sale Date11/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RASMUSSEN, ALAN C$294,50016735/0 11/13/20096735
SIMS, GEORGE L$345,00018272/0 08/04/20048272
SMITH, RONALD R JR ET UX$189,9001713/33 03/17/20000
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$35,0001676/799 03/16/19990
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,819
Replacement Cost: $351,730
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area904
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 915 915
FUSFinished Upper Story 904 904
BSMBasement 904 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   3,537 1,819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2025$314,600$186,100$500,700
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2024$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2023$305,000$136,100$441,100
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2022$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2021$231,600$136,100$367,700
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2020$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$194,600$132,500$327,100
2019$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2018$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900
2017$184,300$111,600$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 41/ / Location : 16044 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps