16140 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16140 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
18742
Owner
BRIDGE, PRESTON J ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,500
Appraisal
$517,500
PID
16496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 55 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGE, PRESTON J ET UX
Address16140 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1928
Sale Price$246,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4719/0
Sale Date09/10/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRIDGE, PRESTON J ET UX$246,50014719/0 09/10/20104719
IHRE, SHIRLEY ANN$01138/0 05/27/2008138
IHRE, DONALD M$012477/0 03/20/20072477
IHRE, DONALD M ET UX$37,0001639/565 04/06/19980
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $371,299
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
OVROverhang 16 16
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   2,312 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2025$331,800$185,700$517,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2024$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2023$320,800$135,700$456,500
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2022$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2021$235,500$135,700$371,200
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2020$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$203,600$132,100$335,700
2019$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2018$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900
2017$170,700$111,200$281,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 55/ / Location : 16140 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps