16080 SHADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16080 SHADOW DR
Parcel ID
40/ T 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
18743
Owner
STRAND, SCOTT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$536,400
Appraisal
$536,400
PID
16497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER LAKES PHASE 1 - LOT 56 PLAT CAB 5/203-205
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAND, SCOTT P ET UX
Address16080 SHADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$186,345
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 697/129
Sale Date09/16/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRAND, SCOTT P ET UX$186,3451697/129 09/16/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$35,0001681/756 04/29/19990
CULPEPER LAKES/CPI LIMITED PTN$000/0 06/01/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $390,373
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area571
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 484 0
SCRScreened Porch 238 0
   3,718 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2025$348,900$187,500$536,400
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2024$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2023$336,300$137,500$473,800
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2022$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2021$259,400$137,500$396,900
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2020$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$217,600$133,900$351,500
2019$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2018$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800
2017$206,800$113,000$319,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ T 1/ 56/ / Location : 16080 SHADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps