118 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J1 6/ A /
Acct#
18744
Owner
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$272,300
Appraisal
$272,300
PID
16498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIEDMONT STREET "A" 6846 SQ FT PLAT DB 616/790
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5819/1
Sale Date11/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAKEVIEW/CULPEPER LLC$150,00015819/10111/19/2018180005819
PIEDMONT UNITED WAY INC$01720/670 06/01/20000
DANIEL, MARGARET S$00519/343 12/30/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $305,831
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 374 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,922 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$144,900$48,000$192,900
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2025$224,300$48,000$272,300
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2024$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2023$219,500$48,000$267,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2022$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2021$139,500$48,000$187,500
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2020$109,200$48,000$157,200
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$107,800$48,000$155,800
2019$144,900$48,000$192,900
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2018$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300
2017$106,300$48,000$154,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J1 6/ A / Location : 118 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps