2304 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2304 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
1/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1749
Owner
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B
Total Market Value
$417,800
Appraisal
$417,800
PID
1650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 484/97
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, CHARLES B
Address2304 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2555/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B$012555/11306/23/2023230002555
GRIFFITH, CHARLES B$00484/92 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $377,369
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1470
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,470 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 792 0
   4,345 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2025$289,700$128,100$417,800
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2024$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2023$278,900$113,100$392,000
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2022$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2021$213,600$88,100$301,700
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2020$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$205,800$74,800$280,600
2019$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2018$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300
2017$173,200$73,100$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 2304 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps