14171 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14171 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
18746
Owner
BRENNER, LINDA
Total Market Value
$581,900
Appraisal
$581,900
PID
16500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 5/218-219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNER, LINDA
Address14171 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1233/1
Sale Date03/24/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENNER, LINDA$011233/11303/24/2025250001233
BRENNER, LINDA$01300/0 01/18/2012300
PRAZMARK, ALBERT ET UX$349,90015483/0 10/18/20105483
TORRANCE, MICHELLE LYNN$01460/0 10/15/2009460
TORRANCE, EVELYN MARIE$228,0001742/0 02/12/2001742
COSTELLO, WILLIAM W ET UX$46,0001669/430 01/07/19990
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $461,360
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area1176
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
BSMBasement 1,176 0
CRLCrawl Space 644 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 996 0
   5,778 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL180.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2025$418,800$163,100$581,900
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$402,700$127,500$530,200
2024$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2023$407,700$127,500$535,200
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2022$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2021$308,500$112,500$421,000
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2020$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$288,500$100,900$389,400
2019$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2018$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100
2017$270,500$97,600$368,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 1/ / Location : 14171 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps