13458 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13458 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
18748
Owner
POTTER, MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$580,600
Appraisal
$580,600
PID
16502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 9 REVISED PLAT CAB 5/360
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, MICHAEL ET AL
Address13458 DACHSHUND RUN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$565,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0330/1
Sale Date01/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, MICHAEL ET AL $565,00010330/10101/18/2022220000330
HENSLEY, AARON B $017769/10211/04/2020200007769
HENSLEY, AARON B $362,25010095/10101/07/2016160000095
REAL ESTATE ASSETS LLC$160,00015500/ 0111/14/2014140005500
SHARPE, GLEN$014167/0 05/08/20074167
GOLDING, HAROLD$92,00011265/0 02/12/20071265
SHARPE, GLEN R$187,0001642/15 04/29/19980
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A$45,0001642/10 04/29/19980
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $476,067
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,732 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2022$395,700$117,400$513,100
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2025$433,200$147,400$580,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2024$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2023$431,200$117,400$548,600
2022$395,700$117,400$513,100
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2022$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2021$295,900$102,400$398,300
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2020$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$271,300$90,800$362,100
2019$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2018$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100
2017$256,600$87,500$344,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 3/ / Location : 13458 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps