13442 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13442 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
18749
Owner
FLEMING, PAUL MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$480,500
Appraisal
$480,500
PID
16503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PLAT CAB 5/218-219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, PAUL MICHAEL ET UX
Address13442 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4815
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 663/507
Sale Date11/12/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLEMING, PAUL MICHAEL ET UX$168,0001663/507 11/12/19980
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$45,0001663/503 11/12/19980
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $379,199
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1869
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,869 1,869
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,796 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2025$333,700$146,800$480,500
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2024$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2023$325,900$116,800$442,700
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2022$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2021$248,800$101,800$350,600
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2020$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$224,800$90,200$315,000
2019$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2018$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700
2017$203,800$86,900$290,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 4/ / Location : 13442 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps