13459 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13459 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
18750
Owner
GRIFFIN, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,800
Appraisal
$527,800
PID
16504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 11 PLAT CAB 5/218-219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, JOHN ET UX
Address13459 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4817
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2158/1
Sale Date04/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIN, JOHN ET UX$359,90012158/10104/25/2018180002158
ENGLE, BIGE A ET UX$184,0001707/629 01/10/20000
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$01707/625 01/10/20000
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $422,472
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1246
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,246 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,418 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
OFFOFFICEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2023$381,200$106,800$488,000
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2018$241,600$76,900$318,500
2018$241,600$76,900$318,500
2018$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2025$391,000$136,800$527,800
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2024$381,200$106,800$488,000
2023$381,200$106,800$488,000
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2023$382,400$106,800$489,200
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2022$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2021$277,800$91,800$369,600
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2020$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2019$255,500$80,200$335,700
2018$241,600$76,900$318,500
2018$241,600$76,900$318,500
2018$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900
2017$241,000$76,900$317,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 5/ / Location : 13459 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps