13441 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13441 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
18751
Owner
BRADSHAW, CHARLES MALCOLM JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,300
Appraisal
$580,300
PID
16505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 5/218-219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW, CHARLES MALCOLM JR ET UX
Address13441 DACHSHUND RUN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4817
Sale Price$517,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5249/1
Sale Date06/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADSHAW, CHARLES MALCOLM JR ET UX $517,00015249/10106/07/2021210005249
PITORRI, ANTHONY T$359,90014300/10108/05/2015150004300
BREWER, KARL R ET UX$198,0001717/524 05/02/20000
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$02717/519 05/02/20000
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $481,208
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,956 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'450.00 UNITS$9,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$328,800$91,600$420,400
2021$328,800$91,600$420,400
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2025$443,700$136,600$580,300
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2024$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2023$426,500$106,600$533,100
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2022$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$333,200$91,600$424,800
2021$328,800$91,600$420,400
2021$328,800$91,600$420,400
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2020$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$297,600$80,000$377,600
2019$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2018$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900
2017$283,200$76,700$359,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 6/ / Location : 13441 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps