13420 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13420 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
18753
Owner
KUHN, PATRICIA C ET AL
Total Market Value
$419,300
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
16507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 14 PLAT CAB 6/157
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUHN, PATRICIA C ET AL
Address13420 CHESTNUT FORK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4177/1
Sale Date06/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUHN, PATRICIA C ET AL $014177/10206/28/2022220004177
KUHN, PATRICIA C $257,00011599/10103/30/2017170001599
CONNER, SHANE A ET UX$173,000142/0 01/03/201242
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$164,22114039/0 08/12/20114039
WOODWARD, HERBERT HOOVER ET UX$125,0001718/153 05/05/20000
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$02717/519 05/02/20000
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $315,587
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   2,232 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$174,500$80,800$255,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2025$281,900$137,400$419,300
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2024$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2023$271,600$107,400$379,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2022$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2021$200,600$92,400$293,000
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2020$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$188,700$80,800$269,500
2019$174,500$80,800$255,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2018$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300
2017$156,800$77,500$234,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 8/ / Location : 13420 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps