13403 LOST WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13403 LOST WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
30/ K 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
18755
Owner
AYERS, VIRGINIA H
Total Market Value
$516,800
Appraisal
$516,800
PID
16509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SKYVIEW ESTATES SUBDIVISION LOT 16 PLAT CAB 5/218-219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, VIRGINIA H
Address13403 LOST WALNUT LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4710
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0016/1
Sale Date01/12/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, VIRGINIA H$010016/10301/12/2024240000016
AYERS, RODNEY F ET UX$40,0001631/782 01/27/19980
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$000/0 06/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,959
Replacement Cost: $394,146
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1959
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,959 1,959
BSMBasement 1,959 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   5,150 1,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$27,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2025$377,800$139,000$516,800
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2024$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2023$368,700$109,000$477,700
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2022$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2021$287,900$94,000$381,900
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2020$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$261,300$82,400$343,700
2019$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2018$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400
2017$239,300$79,100$318,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 2/ 10/ / Location : 13403 LOST WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps