9478 OBANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9478 OBANNON LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
18759
Owner
GRAY, WHITNEY W
Total Market Value
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
16512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 616/451
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, WHITNEY W
Address9478 OBANNON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4938
Sale Price$274,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2046/1
Sale Date04/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, WHITNEY W $274,90012046/10104/20/2018180002046
LOWE, DANIELLE B$142,50013242/0 05/14/20133242
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$139,5001587/0 01/25/2013587
MCCARTY, STACEY RAE$016208/0 06/05/20066208
THRIFT, STACEY RAE$120,0001649/514 07/02/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$000/0 08/08/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $276,220
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,526 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2018$153,800$95,300$249,100
2018$153,800$95,300$249,100
2018$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2025$251,900$155,200$407,100
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2024$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2023$243,300$125,200$368,500
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2022$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2021$192,100$110,200$302,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2020$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2019$169,700$98,600$268,300
2018$153,800$95,300$249,100
2018$153,800$95,300$249,100
2018$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300
2017$154,000$95,300$249,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 32/ B / Location : 9478 OBANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps