9455 OBANNON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9455 OBANNON LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 32/ C /
Acct#
18760
Owner
DA'MES, GADA A
Total Market Value
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
16513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 616/451
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDA'MES, GADA A
Address9455 O'BANNON LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4938
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6525/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DA'MES, GADA A $016525/10109/25/2020200006525
DA'MES, SUFIAN A ET UX$105,00018703/0 10/21/20028703
ROCHFORD, PAUL$132,1001652/460 07/31/19980
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $291,267
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,496 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2025$259,200$214,000$473,200
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2024$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2023$249,800$166,600$416,400
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2022$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2021$198,400$151,600$350,000
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2020$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$175,100$140,000$315,100
2019$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2018$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900
2017$159,200$136,700$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 32/ C / Location : 9455 OBANNON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps