23379 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23379 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 82/ A1 /
Acct#
18761
Owner
TODD, STEVEN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,100
Appraisal
$557,100
PID
16514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/188
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD, STEVEN A ET UX
Address23379 SOMERVILLE RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1926
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3649/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TODD, STEVEN A ET UX$359,90013649/10106/30/2016160003649
CORBIN, LAWRENCE F ET UX$01607/676 04/29/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,858
Replacement Cost: $542,493
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,522 2,522
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,336 1,336
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 690 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
STGStorage 384 0
   5,808 3,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL3277.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2025$480,600$76,500$557,100
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2024$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2023$463,200$66,500$529,700
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2022$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2021$335,400$56,500$391,900
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2020$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$324,100$46,700$370,800
2019$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2018$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600
2017$300,900$46,700$347,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 82/ A1 / Location : 23379 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps