20484 HARRIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20484 HARRIS LN
Parcel ID
65/ / 30/ E /
Acct#
18762
Owner
PRESTON, ROBERT D
Total Market Value
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
16515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 5/192
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTON, ROBERT D
Address20484 HARRIS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/439
Sale Date05/08/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRESTON, ROBERT D$30,0001608/439 05/08/19970
HARRIS, WILFRED L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,229
Replacement Cost: $375,822
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
F45FIN UPPER .45 STORY 1,269 571
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 648 389
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 246 0
   4,080 2,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL756.00 UNITS$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2025$346,300$155,300$501,600
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2024$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2023$336,200$131,200$467,400
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2022$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2021$248,000$121,200$369,200
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2020$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$241,100$111,400$352,500
2019$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2018$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500
2017$225,100$111,400$336,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 30/ E / Location : 20484 HARRIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps