PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ O 3/ B /
Acct#
18763
Owner
NOVA GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$264,900
Appraisal
$264,900
PID
16516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
13,181 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/169
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVA GROUP LLC
Address771 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3325
Sale Price$742,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2475/1
Sale Date06/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOVA GROUP LLC $742,50022475/10106/20/2023230002475
THORNLEA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$525,50026485/10111/30/2017170006485
CROSSROADS PROPERTIES LLC$42,0001637/446 03/20/19980
HELTZEL MORTGAGE CORPORATION$00363/432 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 388
Replacement Cost: $46,870
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 388 388
   388 388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2025$42,700$222,200$264,900
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2024$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$43,300$137,200$180,500
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2023$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2022$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2021$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2020$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2019$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2018$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200
2017$18,000$137,200$155,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ O 3/ B / Location : PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps