4473 COLEMAN HOUSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4473 COLEMAN HOUSE LN
Parcel ID
37/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18766
Owner
COLEMAN, RICARDO A ET UX
Assessed Value
$642,800
Appraisal
$712,100
PID
16519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KINCHELOE SUBDIVISION LOT 2-PLAT CAB 5/165
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100$117,200$642,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, RICARDO A ET UX
Address4473 COLEMAN HOUSE LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$154,000
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 602/554
Sale Date02/27/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, RICARDO A ET UX$154,0005602/554 02/27/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,598
Replacement Cost: $554,889
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2730
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,786 2,786
FUSFinished Upper Story 812 812
BSMBasement 2,730 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   6,384 3,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$117,200
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL2592.00 UNITS$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700
2019$341,200$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300

Assessment
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100$117,200$642,800
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100$117,200$642,800
2025$525,600$186,500$712,100$117,200$642,800
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2024$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2023$516,600$138,000$654,600$83,200$599,800
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2022$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2021$391,900$133,000$524,900$77,200$469,100
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700$64,500$424,800
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700$64,500$424,800
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700$64,500$424,800
2020$360,300$121,400$481,700$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700$121,400$481,700
2019$360,300$121,400$481,700$121,400$481,700
2019$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2018$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300
2017$341,200$118,100$459,300$118,100$459,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 4473 COLEMAN HOUSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps