10481 HART CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10481 HART CT
Parcel ID
29/ / 110/ B /
Acct#
18771
Owner
HARDY, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$679,300
Appraisal
$679,300
PID
16524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HART COURT LOT 1 PC 8/453
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY, JAMES ET UX
Address10481 HART CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5057
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0152/1
Sale Date01/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDY, JAMES ET UX $135,00010152/10101/10/2022220000152
WADDELL, JONATHAN L$125,00011734/10102/25/2021210001734
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$011522/10203/13/2020200001522
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$255,00029689/0 09/09/20049689
MEYER, JOHN D$110,0002607/45 04/17/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,462
Replacement Cost: $470,815
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,462 2,462
CRLCrawl Space 2,462 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   5,673 2,462

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300
2025$476,400$200,800$677,200
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2022$202,100$137,500$339,600
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2020$0$100,900$100,900
2020$0$100,900$100,900
2020$0$100,900$100,900
2020$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300
2025$478,500$200,800$679,300
2025$476,400$200,800$677,200
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2024$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$416,200$206,900$623,100
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2023$408,100$206,900$615,000
2022$202,100$137,500$339,600
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2021$0$112,500$112,500
2020$0$100,900$100,900
2020$0$100,900$100,900
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$76,700$76,700
2019$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2018$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100
2017$0$75,100$75,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 110/ B / Location : 10481 HART CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps