12071 TUTTS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12071 TUTTS MILL LN
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18772
Owner
ST ONGE, SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$511,600
Appraisal
$511,600
PID
16525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 1-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST ONGE, SCOTT ET UX
Address12071 TUTTS MILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5280/0
Sale Date05/06/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST ONGE, SCOTT ET UX$415,00015280/0 05/06/20055280
TURNER, GEORGE S ET UX$215,5001715/84 04/06/20000
J & R SOUSA CORP$41,7771690/4 07/07/19990
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,015
Replacement Cost: $381,414
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1295
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FUSFinished Upper Story 710 710
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,295 0
DCKDeck 184 0
GARGarage 563 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 281 0
   4,776 2,015

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2025$339,500$172,100$511,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$328,100$135,500$463,600
2024$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2023$325,500$135,500$461,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2022$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2021$243,800$117,200$361,000
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2020$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$227,500$103,000$330,500
2019$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2018$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600
2017$212,600$99,000$311,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 1/ / Location : 12071 TUTTS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps