12129 TUTTS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12129 TUTTS MILL LN
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18775
Owner
GRAZIANO, FRANK RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,300
Appraisal
$569,300
PID
16528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBIDVISION LOT 4-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZIANO, FRANK RONALD ET UX
Address12129 TUTTS MILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1838/1
Sale Date05/12/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAZIANO, FRANK RONALD ET UX$011838/11305/12/2023230001835
GRAZIANO, FRANK RONALD ET UX$390,00015288/10110/18/2018180005288
NOLAN, RENEE ANN ET ALS $010130/10307/18/2018180000130
WIERSBERG, ROBERT JOSEPH $010129/10407/18/2018180000129
WIERSBERG, ROBERT J ET UX$43,5001680/375 04/15/19990
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $434,267
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,921 1,921
FUSFinished Upper Story 351 351
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 350 0
PTOPatio 608 0
   3,969 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$273,200$105,000$378,200
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2025$395,200$174,100$569,300
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2024$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2023$384,400$137,500$521,900
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2022$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2021$288,600$119,200$407,800
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2020$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$267,100$105,000$372,100
2019$273,200$105,000$378,200
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2018$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900
2017$230,900$101,000$331,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 12129 TUTTS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps