12179 TUTTS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12179 TUTTS MILL LN
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
18777
Owner
CHADMAN, RONALD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$595,700
Appraisal
$595,700
PID
16530
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 6-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADMAN, RONALD E ET UX
Address12179 TUTTS MILL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7008
Sale Price$43,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3171/0
Sale Date05/31/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHADMAN, RONALD E ET UX$43,00013171/0 05/31/20013171
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,787
Replacement Cost: $443,100
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1305
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 138 0
   5,098 2,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'560.00 UNITS$7,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL3564.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2025$423,600$172,100$595,700
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2024$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2023$413,400$135,500$548,900
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2022$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2021$316,600$117,200$433,800
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2020$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$291,400$103,000$394,400
2019$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2018$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600
2017$276,600$99,000$375,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 6/ / Location : 12179 TUTTS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps