13253 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13253 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
18778
Owner
BUCKSON, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$588,900
Appraisal
$588,900
PID
16531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 7-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$174,400$588,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$174,400$588,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKSON, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address13235 FIREFLY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7058
Sale Price$339,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4891/0
Sale Date07/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCKSON, WILLIAM C ET UX$339,50014891/0 07/19/20134891
BARNES, GARY S ET UX$240,00014560/0 09/14/20114560
FISHER, FRED I SR ET UX$279,90014740/0 05/05/20034740
MAGEE, WILLIAM$59,77014409/0 05/30/20024409
HRIBAL, WILLIAM L$43,00013032/0 05/25/20013032
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$000/0 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $452,529
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2108
Fin Basement Area1071
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,108 2,108
BSMBasement 2,108 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
TDKTrex Deck 456 0
   5,472 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1990.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE60.00 UNITS$2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$174,400$588,900
2025$412,800$174,400$587,200
2025$412,800$174,400$587,200
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$174,400$588,900
2025$412,800$174,400$587,200
2025$412,800$174,400$587,200
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2024$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2023$400,500$137,800$538,300
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2022$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2021$313,200$119,500$432,700
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2020$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$282,100$105,300$387,400
2019$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2018$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600
2017$258,300$101,300$359,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 7/ / Location : 13253 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps