13284 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13284 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
18779
Owner
DAY, THOMAS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,200
Appraisal
$596,200
PID
16532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 8-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, THOMAS M ET UX
Address13284 FIREFLY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7048
Sale Price$339,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2879/0
Sale Date04/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, THOMAS M ET UX$339,00012879/0 04/29/20132879
FREEMAN, BENJAMIN J$109,90014649/0 05/10/20044649
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR$0110134/0 09/08/200310134
MAGEE, WILLIAM$59,50015740/0 07/15/20025740
REID, RICHARD S ET UX$40,77711812/0 04/05/20011812
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $459,685
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area754
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   5,188 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED189.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2024$411,400$135,500$546,900
2024$411,400$135,500$546,900
2024$411,500$135,500$547,000
2024$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2025$424,100$172,100$596,200
2024$411,400$135,500$546,900
2024$411,400$135,500$546,900
2024$411,500$135,500$547,000
2024$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2023$411,500$135,500$547,000
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2022$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2021$318,100$117,200$435,300
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2020$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$290,500$103,000$393,500
2019$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2018$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100
2017$276,100$99,000$375,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 8/ / Location : 13284 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps