12241 MICHAELS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12241 MICHAELS CT
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
18780
Owner
CALHOUN, JIMMY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
16533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 9-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALHOUN, JIMMY R ET UX
Address12241 MICHAELS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$43,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 665/48
Sale Date11/25/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALHOUN, JIMMY R ET UX$43,5001665/48 11/25/19980
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $433,314
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1948
Fin Basement Area1022
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,948 1,948
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,948 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 373 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,061 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE312.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2025$387,700$174,000$561,700
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2024$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2023$375,700$137,400$513,100
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2022$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2021$293,800$119,100$412,900
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2020$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$264,800$104,900$369,700
2019$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2018$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300
2017$242,400$100,900$343,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 9/ / Location : 12241 MICHAELS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps