13244 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13244 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
18781
Owner
PIATT, ELISA
Total Market Value
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
16534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 10-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIATT, ELISA
Address13244 FIREFLY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7048
Sale Price$186,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/60
Sale Date06/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIATT, ELISA$186,5001649/60 06/29/19980
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$123,3500604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,919
Replacement Cost: $358,159
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1237
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
OVROverhang 108 108
BSMBasement 1,237 0
DCKDeck 564 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 169 0
GARGarage 504 0
   4,393 1,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2025$297,300$188,400$485,700
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2024$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2023$282,200$151,800$434,000
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2022$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2021$219,600$133,500$353,100
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2020$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$119,300$301,000
2019$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2018$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000
2017$181,700$115,300$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 10/ / Location : 13244 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps