13146 FIREFLY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13146 FIREFLY RD
Parcel ID
20/ J 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
18783
Owner
MCCABE, JAMES P ET UX
Total Market Value
$681,700
Appraisal
$681,700
PID
16536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TUTTS MILL SUBDIVISION LOT 12-PLAT CAB 5/171
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, JAMES P ET UX
Address13146 FIREFLY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7066
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 101/0
Sale Date01/06/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCABE, JAMES P ET UX$330,0001101/0 01/06/2012101
KHOURY, DONALD J ET UX$49,0300460/0 01/17/2002460
BUTTON, YEAMAN & MORTON PC, TEE$00604/517 03/24/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $505,961
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,126 1,126
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 386 0
GARGarage 514 0
OPROpen Porch 575 0
   5,997 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2024$454,400$191,800$646,200
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2025$484,800$196,900$681,700
2024$454,400$191,800$646,200
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2024$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2023$454,800$155,200$610,000
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2022$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2021$337,800$136,900$474,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2020$316,000$122,700$438,700
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$292,100$122,700$414,800
2019$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2018$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000
2017$272,300$118,700$391,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ J 1/ 12/ / Location : 13146 FIREFLY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps